logo righthigheredu

Occupational School - School of Business

Junior Bookkeeping


Junior Bookkeeping Timetable/Plan (Group1)

ICBCB

Business Literacy

Bookkeeping to Trial Balance

Computerised Bookkeeping

February

4; 6; 9 ; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

4; 6; 9 ; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 25; 27

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 23 ; 26; 28

March

2 ; 4; 6; 11; 16; 18

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 16; 18

5; 7; 12; 19

April

10; 15; 17; 20 ; 22; 24

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

11; 18; 23; 25

May

4 ; 6; 8

6; 8

4 ;7

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Business Literacy

51

20130516

09.00–12.30

T16

N. ZANO

ICBBL UT

16.00–17.30

 

16.00–17.30

 

08.00–11.00

Bookkeeping to Trial Balance

43

20130513

09.00–12.30

354

P. NKOMBISA

ICBBTB UT

17.30–19.00

 

17.30–19.00

 

11.00–14.00

Computerised Bookkeeping

46

20130515

09.00–12.30

245C

X. NKOMBISA

ICBCBK UT

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

11.00–14.00

Pastel Accounting Exam

Saturday 20130518

09.00–13.00     

245C

X. NKOMBISA

ICBCBK UT

 

 

 

 

 


Junior Bookkeeping Timetable/Plan (Group 2)

ICBCB

Business Literacy

Bookkeeping to Trial Balance

Computerised Bookkeeping

February

4; 6; 9 ; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

4; 6; 9 ; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 25; 27

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 23; 26; 28

March

2 ; 4; 6; 11; 16; 18

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 16; 18

5; 7; 12; 19

April

10; 15; 17; 20 ; 22; 24

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

11; 18; 23; 25

May

4 ; 6; 8

6; 8

4

 

Learning Area 

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Business Literacy

20130516
09.00–12.30

T16

N. ZANO

ICBBL UU

17.30–19.00

 

17.30–19.00

 

11.00–14.00

Bookkeeping to Trial Balance

20130513
09.00–12.30

354

P. NKOMBISA

ICBBTB UU

16.00–17.30

 

16.00–17.30

 

08.00–11.00

Computerised Bookkeeping

20130515
09.00–12.30

345

S. PARKER

ICBCBK UU

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

08.00–11.00

Pastel Accounting Exam

Friday 20130517
13.00–17.00

345

S. PARKER

ICBCBK UU

 

 

 

 

 

Information Session 20130314 – Students, Parents and Sponsors welcome to discuss academic progress with staff.
Time:  17.00 – 19.30
Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Technical Financial Accounting


Diploma in Technical Financial Accounting Timetable/Plan (Group 1)

ICBTFA

Pastel Payroll Certified (PCI)

ICB SB Income Tax Returns

ICB Business Law & Accounting Control

February

4; 6; 11; 13; 18; 20; 25; 27

5; 7; 9 ; 12; 14; 16; 19; 21; 23; 26; 28

5; 7; 9 ; 12; 14; 16; 19; 21; 23; 26; 28

March

4; 6; 11; 13; 18

2 ; 5; 7 (16.00 – 19.00);  9; 12; 14; 16; 19

2 ; 5; 9; 12; 14; 16; 19

April

10; 15; 17; 22; 24

9; 11; 13 ; 16; 18; 23; 25

9; 11; 13 ; 16; 18; 23; 25

May

6; 8

 

7; 9

 

Learning Area

Exam
Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Pastel Payroll Certified

20130517
09.00 – 12.00

342

Y. VAN BRIESIES

ICBSPPUQ

16.00 – 19.00

 

16.00 –19.00

 

 

Income Tax Returns
17

20130515
13.00 – 16.30

T15

L. NOTLEY

ICBITA UQ

 

16.00 – 17.30

 

16.00 – 17.30

08.00 – 11.00

Business Law & Accounting Control

20130516
13.00 – 16.30

T12

A. RATENDEDZA

ICBBLAC UQ

 

17.30 – 19.00

 

17.30 – 19.00

11.00 – 14.00

Information Session 20130314 – Students, Parents and Sponsors welcome to discuss academic progress with staff.
Time:  17.00 – 19.30
Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus


Diploma in Technical Financial Accounting Timetable / Plan (Group 2 )

ICBTFA

Pastel Payroll Certified Payroll Installer (PCI)

ICB SB Income Tax Returns

ICB Business Law & Accounting Control

February

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 26; 28

4; 6; 9 ; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

4; 6; 9 ; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

March

5; 7; 12; 14; 19

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 13; 14; 16; 18

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 13; 14; 16; 18

April

9; 11; 16; 18; 23; 25

10; 13 ; 17; 20; 22; 24

10; 13 ; 17; 22; 24

May

7

 

6; 8

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Pastel Payroll Certified Payroll Installer (PCI)
35

20130517
09.00–12.00

342

Y. VAN BRIESIES

ICBSPP UR

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

 

SB Income Tax Returns
16 33

20130515
13.00–16.30

T15

L. NOTELY

ICBITA UR

16.00–17.30

 

16.00–17.30

 

11.00–14.00

Business Law Accounting Control 35

20130516
13.00–16.30

T12

A. RATENDEDZA

ICBBLAC UR

17.30–19.00

 

17.30–19.00

 

08.00–11.00

Information Session 14 March 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30
Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Office Administration


Certificate in Office Administration Timetable/Plan

ICBCOA

Business Law & Administrative Practice

Business & Office Administration 1

Bookkeeping

February

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 26; 28

4; 6; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23 ; 25; 27

4; 6; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23 ; 25; 27

March

5; 7; 12; 14

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 13; 18

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 13; 18

April

9; 11; 16; 18; 23

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

May

7

4 ; 6

4 ; 6

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Law & Administrative Practice 15

20130516
13.00–16.30

T21

M. Gunguluza

ICBBLAD UI

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

 

Office Administration
1 14

20130514
09.00–12.30

T35

N. Goduka-Gwaqa

ICBBOA UI

17.30–19.00

 

17.30–19.00

 

11.00–14.00

Bookkeeping
16

20130513
09.00–12.30

360

X. Nkombisa

ICBBKK UI

16.00–17.30

 

16.00–17.30

 

08.00–11.00

Information Session 14 March 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30
Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Higher Certificate in Office Administration Timetable/Plan

ICBHCO

Business & Office Administration 2

Human Resources Management & Labour Relations

Economics

February

5; 7; 12; 14; 16 ; 21; 23; 28

4; 6; 11; 13; 16 ; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

4; 6; 11; 13; 18; 19; 20;25; 26; 27

March

2 ; 7; 9; 14; 19

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 14; 18

 4; 5; 6; 11; 12; 14; 18

April

11; 13 ; 20; 23; 25

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

10; 15; 16; 17;18; 22; 23 (16.00 – 19.00); 24

May

 

4

6; 8; 9; 13; 15; 20

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Office Administration 2
13

20130514
13.00–16.30

T37

A. Cilliers

ICBOA2 UE

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

08.00–11.00

Human Resources Management & Labour Relations
13

20130513
09.00–12.30

345C

K. Knowles

ICBHRLR UE

16.00–17.30

 

16.00–17.30

 

11.00–14.00

Economics
13

20130515
13.00–16.30

362

S. Pinyana

ICBEC UE

17.30–19.00

16.00 – 19.00

17.30–19.00

16.00–19.00

 

Economics:  20130508 – 20130520 Times 16.00 – 19.00 Information Session 14 March 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30
Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Business Management


Higher Certificate in Business Management Timetable/Plan (Group 1)

SAIMCB

Self Management

Management Principles

Business Accounting

February

4; 11; 13; 18; 20; 25; 27

4; 6; 11; 13; 16 ; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 26; 28

March

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 14; 18

4; 6; 11; 13; 14; 16 ; 18

5; 7; 9; 12; 14; 19

April

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

10; 15; 17; 22; 24

11; 18; 23; 25

May

4

6; 11 ; 13 (16.00 – 19.00)

7; 9; 14; 16

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Self Management
43

20130529
13.00–16.00

345C

K. Knowles

SAIMSM1 WA

17.30–19.00

 

17.30 – 19.00

 

08.00–11.00

Management Principles
43

20130527
09.00–12.00

T35

N. Goduka-Gqaqa

SAIMMP WA

16.00–17.30

 

16.00 – 17.30

 

08.00–11.00

Accounting
43

20130530
09.00–12.00

T13

D. Van Der Poll

SAIMBA1 WA

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

 

Information Session 14 March 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30
Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Higher Certificate in Business Management Timetable/Plan (Group 2)

SAIMCB

Self Management

Management Principles

Business Accounting

February

4; 11; 13; 18; 20; 25; 27

4; 6; 11; 13; 16; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 26; 28

March

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 14; 18

 4; 6; 11; 13; 16 ;

5; 7; 9; 12; 14; 19

April

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 22; 24

11; 18; 23; 25

May

4

 6; 13 (16.00 – 19.00); 18 ; 20 (16.00 – 19.00)

7; 9; 14; 16

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Self Management

20130529
13.00–16.00

T36

R. Cain

SAIMSM1 WB

17.30–19.00

 

 

 

08.00–11.00

Management Principles

20130527
09.00–12.00

343

H. Langner

SAIMMP WB

16.00–17.30

 

16.00 – 17.30

 

08.00–11.00

Business Accounting

20130530
09.00–12.00

T20

S.Kachingamire

SAIMBA1 WB

 

16.00 –19.00

 

16.00–19.00

 

Information Session 14 March 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30

Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Diploma in Business Management Timetable/Plan

SAIMCD

Business Law

Economics A - Micro

Management Practice

February

5; 7; 12; 14; 16 ; 19; 21; 23

4; 6; 11; 13;18; 20; 25; 27; 28

4; 6; 11; 13; 16 ; 18; 20; 23; 25; 27

March

2 ; 5; 7; 9; 12; 14

4; 6; 11; 13; 14; 18; 19 (16.00 – 19.00)

2 ; 4; 6; 9; 11; 14; 18

April

11; 13 ; 18; 20

10; 15; 17; 22; 23; 24; 25

10; 13 ; 15; 17; 20; 22; 24

May

4

 

4

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Business Law
19

20130528
13.00–16.00

T22

M. Mali

SAIMBL WG

 

16.00–19.00

 

16.00–19.00

11.00–14.00

Economics Micro
20

20130530
09.00–12.00

362

S. Pinyana

SAIMEA WG

16.00–17.30

 

16.00–17.30

 

 

Management Practice
20

20130527
09.00–12.00

343

H. Langner

SAIMMR WG

17.30–19.00

16.00–19.00

17.30–19.00

16.00–19.00

08.00–11.00

Information Session 14 March 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30

Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Time:  17.00 – 19.30

Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

Marketing


Higher Certificate in Marketing & Export Management Timetable/Plan

IMMCM
IMMCE

Academic Literacy

Sales Management 1

Marketing 1

Business Numeracy 1

February

4; 6; 11; 13; 18; 20; 25; 27

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 26; 28

5; 7; 12; 14; 19; 21; 26; 28

4; 6; 11; 13; 18; 20; 25; 27

March

4; 6; 11; 13; 14; 18

5; 7 12; 14; 19

5; 7 12; 14; 19

4; 6; 11; 13; 14; 18

April

10; 15; 17; 22; 24

11; 16; 18; 23; 25

11; 16; 18; 23; 25

10; 15; 17; 22; 24

May

6; 8; 13; 15; 20; 22; 27

7; 9; 14; 16; 21; 23; 28; 30

7; 9; 14; 16; 21; 23; 28; 30

6; 8; 13; 15; 20; 22; 27

June

3; 10

4; 6; 11

4; 6; 11

3; 10

July

15; 22; 29

16; 18; 23; 30

16; 18; 23; 30

15; 22; 29

August

5; 12; 19; 26

6; 13; 20; 27

6; 13; 20; 27

5; 12; 19; 26

September

2; 9; 11; 16

3; 10

3; 10

2; 9; 11; 16

 

Learning Area

Exam Timetable

Venue

Lecturer

Code

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Academic Literacy
13

20131025 pm

T36

R. Cain

IMMAL1 VA

16.00 – 17.30

 

16.00 – 17.30

 

Sales Management 1
23

20131022 am

T31

S. Ndabambi

IMMSM1 VA

 

16.00 – 17.30

 

16.00 – 17.30

Marketing 1
22

20131017 am

T31

S. Ndabambi

IMMM1 VA

 

17.30 – 19.00

 

17.30 – 19.00

Business Numeracy
23

20131021 pm

452

K. Matikinca

IMMBN1 VA

17.30 – 19.00

 

17.30 – 19.00

 

Information Session 14 March 2013 & 19 September 2013
Time:  17.00 – 19.30

Venue:  Hall Russell Road Campus

 

B Studies E studies U Studies Occu